10/2/09

by

Well hey my peoplee, sorry I don’t post much, usually only when I’m really boreddd, or likee I just feel like posting. (:

Uhm, I’m reading two [bout to be three] books right now. I’m reading Everlost by Neil Shusterman and Love by Jerry Spinelli. Why do people have such hard last namess!? And I’m gonna start reading Burned by Ellen Hopkins, becauseee Starduust recommended it! (:

Today was uhm, let’s see a normal day in the life of this girl right here.

Homeroom/1st period we had a substitute. OMG he yelledd so much!, but he was nice to me, becausee I finishedd my work, unlike other childish people.There is this boy and he just, like he’ll say “Your ugly,” and then say,”Nah I’m just playing!” “And I’m like one day your gonna say that to the wrong person and they gone beat the sh*t outta you”, He walked awayy! 😛

Second period is Language Arts, well accelerated. Soo boring! We are reading this book called The Homecoming by Cynthia Voigt. It’s about four kid’s mom that leaves them in the parking lot of a mall with like a little bit of money and a little bit of food. They are making their way to their Aunt Cilla’s house right now in the book, they think she left there. I personally think she is delusional, who leaves their four kids, helpless in the middle of a parking lot!? Her.

Third period is Study hall, nothing happened.

Fourth period is one of my favorite periodss! It’s GYMM!!! At the beginning we just do some jumping-jacks and bend and reaches and walk for 5 minutes, then we play basketball,kickball,football,or combat basketball for the rest of the periodd. This one dude named Chris is in there, amazingly cute, but has the most bustedd shoes ever! haha!

Fifth period was lunch/recess. Had Southwest pizza for lunch, and uhm recess my friend came back from suspention today, haha stroked for the 10 days [2 weeks] for beating the hell out of this girl. 😛

Sixth period was pre-algebra. Hate it. I have a 60% D right now in her class. But we have homework today, and it is on doing stem-and-leaf plots. Eassyyy.

Seventh period is Art!! With the man who plays the guiat to cows and believes in aliens. Yes, I know, my art teacher is strangeee. 😛 We did a one day project today, quitee hard to explain. My designs were a Giant S, a Giant C, and a Giant T, squiggles, and a heart, for my lovee.

Eighth period is Bandd! Band geek, sortaa! The songs we are playing are, A whole new world, September,Fight Song, Go Team Go!, Hey Song, and my favorite, Land of a Thousand Dancess! We are going to this thing on October 23rd and we will be there from 3:30pm – 9:30pm , but I’m happy because my boyfriendd is in band and I’ll be able to sit next to him on thee bus! ❤

Ninth period is like uhm Science and our actual teacher got aggravated by a student and got all his stuff and said, “I’m not coming back!” and left the room. We have had the same substitute for two weekss. So boring!

I got a boyfriend though, lets see 9/29/09 which was Wednesday, I thinkk. Like him a ton and have known him since the end of 5th grade, its now near the middle of 7th. ❤  S + D (:

That was basically my day. Thanks for listening. (:

Advertisements

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

3 Responses to “10/2/09”

  1. drkshadow17/drk Says:

    thats um…intresting 😆 omg the teacher srsly quit?!!? omg xD haha

    i know the book The Homecoming…i read it for like a few mins then put it down-it was so pointless x]

    BURNED BY ELLEN HOPKINS IS AN AMAZING BOOK!!!! ITS LIKE THE BEST BOOK IVE READ EVERR SO FAR IN MY LIFE!!!

    to stay in accelerated math here- we need an 85 or higher or else we basically get kicked out & put into the normal math class =/

  2. drkshadow17/drk Says:

    when i sed the teacher srsly quit i meant the science teacher btw 😀

  3. limewire Says:

    lmao sweet stuff dude.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: